The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Troubled Sleep

Wide petalled, purple claret flower with deeper eyezone and chartreuse green throat. Flowersize 15cm. Flowers early to mid season. Semi evergreen. Ht. 90cm. Sp. 50cm. Bred by Hanson 1998. Open position. Any soil.

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7870 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Troubled Sleep

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Troubled Sleep

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Black

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 90

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687