The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Tropical Depression

Rosy grape with dark purple eye zone and lemon yellow throat. Flowersize 20cm. 25 buds, 2 branches. Mid season. Ht. 116cm. Dormant. Diploid. Reed 1996.

£19.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2832 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Tropical Depression

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Tropical Depression

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Black

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 90

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating under evaluation

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687