The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Trahlyta

Fragrant greyed violet with dark purple eye. Flowersize 16.5cm. Early mid season. Remontant. Ht. 76cm. Dormant. Diploid. F. Childs 1982. Open position. Any soil.

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 7869 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Trahlyta

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Trahlyta

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 76

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Remontant: YES

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687