The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Tennessee Flycatcher

Spider. Fragrant creamy lavender flowers with dark burgundy eye. Flowersize 25.4cm. Early mid season. Ht. 86cm. Sp. 50cm. Evergreen. Diploid. Harris-Reinke 1992. Open position. Any soil.

£12.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2819 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Tennessee Flycatcher

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Tennessee Flycatcher

Common name: Daylily

Family: Asphodelaceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Mauve

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 86

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687