The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Debary Canary

Unusual form. Canary yellow self above green throat. Flowersize 19cm. 48 buds, 9 branches. Flowers very early. Height 132cm. Evergreen, Tetraploid. Stamile, 2006. Open position. Any soil.

£25.00 £17.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2362 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Debary Canary

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Debary Canary

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Yellow

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist, Dry Soil, Heavy Clay, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 92

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687