The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Dark Sprite

Abundant small black flowers. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 40cm. Open position. Any soil.

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2355 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Dark Sprite

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Dark Sprite

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Red

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Self: NO

Protect from slugs: Yes

Winter grow conditions: O

Container Compost: Peat or Peat sub

Web rating: Woottens Plants Rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687