The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Crazy Pierre

Spider. Pale orange peach flower with brick red eye. Flowersize 18cm. Mid season. Ht. 61cm. Dormant. Diploid. Whitacre 1990

£6.60 £4.62

Clear selection
SKU: 2333 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Crazy Pierre

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Crazy Pierre

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Yellow

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 61

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating under evaluation

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687