The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Coburg Fright Wig

Unusual form. Maroon over yellow with maroon eye. Flowersize 19cm. Early mid season. Ht. 84cm. Dormant. Diploid. Brockington 1990. (Persian Pattern × Lilly Dache). Open position. Any soil.

£8.00 £5.60

Clear selection
SKU: 2319 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Coburg Fright Wig

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Coburg Fright Wig

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Purple

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 84

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 6/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687