The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Chokecherry Mountain

Orange red light polychrome with yellow eye zone. Mid to late season. Ht. 122cm Evergreen, Diploid, ORL2-S-P. Hayward, 1938

£19.60 £13.72

Clear selection
SKU: 2307 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Chokecherry Mountain

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Chokecherry Mountain

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Black, Purple, Red

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 66

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687