The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Chief Four Fingers

Spider. Dark red purple with black eye. Flowersize 15cm. Extended bloom. Mid season. Ht. 112cm. Semi evergreen. 16 buds 4 branches. Diploid. Ned Roberts 2002. Open position. Any soil.

£25.00 £17.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2301 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Chief Four Fingers

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Chief Four Fingers

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Orange, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 66

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687