The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Catherine Woodberry

Fragrant pale lavender pink flowers. Green throat. Flowers from mid to late season. Flower: 15cm. Ht. 60cm. Winter dormant. Diploid. Childs. 1967. Open position. Any soil.

£7.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2275 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Catherine Woodberry

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Catherine Woodberry

Common name: Daylily

Family: Asphodelaceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687