The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Calypso

Very fragrant yellow self.Spider ratio: 5.80:1 Early to mid season. Repeat flowering. Winter dormant. Diploid. Burbank 1917 Ht. 120cm Sp. 40cm

£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Calypso

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Calypso

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Yellow

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 81

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Container: Large Pots

On Sale: YES

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687