The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Brown Exotica

Spider variant. Brown flower with dark purple eye. Flowersize 23cm. Mid season. Ht. 110cm. Dormant. Diploid. Gossard 2004. (When Bears Fly × (Starman’s Quest × Serge Rigaud)) Open position. Any soil.

£45.00 £31.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2261 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Brown Exotica

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Brown Exotica

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Brown

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 91

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687