The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Brown Billows

Spider. Brown and gold bitone. Flower size 25cm. Spider Ratio 4.40:1 Midseason. Remontant. ht. 122cm. Evergreen. Diploid. MacMillan 1955. A. M. Open position. Any soil.

£10.00 £7.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2260 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Brown Billows

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Brown Billows

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Brown

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 91

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687