The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Black Plush

Spider variant. Red black self. Flowersize 15cm. Spider 4.60:1. Mid season. Ht. 81cm. Evergreen. Diploid. Connell 1955. Open position. Any soil.

£8.00 £5.60

Clear selection
SKU: 2244 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Black Plush

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Black Plush

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Black

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 81

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687