The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Black Handlebars

(Stamile, 2006) height 31″, bloom 9.5″, season EM, Rebloom, Evergreen, Tetraploid, 25 buds, 5 branches, UFo Crispate , Black red blend above citron green throat. (Wild Wookie × Velvet Ribbons)

£25.00 £17.50

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Black Handlebars

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Black Handlebars

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Black

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 81

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687