The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Bat Signal

Unusual form. Cream with purple eye. Flowersize 15cm. Early-Mid season. Remontant. ht. 132cm. Semi-Evergreen. Diploid. Margot Reed 1996. position. Any soil.

£15.00 £10.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2218 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Bat Signal

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Bat Signal

Common name: Daylily

Origin: China

Flower colour: Cream

Flower month: Aug, Jul, Sep

Foliage colour: Green

Family: Asphodelaceae

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 132

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed colour: Brown

Seed month: Oct

Self: NO

Remontant: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special uses: Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687