The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Arachnephobia

Pink self. Flowersize 18cm. Early season. Ht. 51cm. Remontant. Evergreen. Diploid. Dickerson 1991. Open position. Any soil.

£12.50 £8.75

Clear selection
SKU: 2196 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Arachnephobia

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Arachnephobia

Common name: Daylily

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist, Dry Soil, Heavy Clay, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 96

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: P

Web rating: Woottens rating under evaluation

Special uses: Ground Cover, Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

HEMEROCALLIS Arachnephobia photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687