The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS All American Windmill

Unusual form. Light orange polychrome and dark orange eye. Flowersize 18cm. Early mid season. Remontant. Ht. 66cm.Dormant. Diploid. Crochet 1995. (Copper Windmill × Yellow Angel).Open position. Any soil.

£12.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2177 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS All American Windmill

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: All American Windmill

Common name: Daylily

Family: Liliaceae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Orange

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist, Dry Soil, Heavy Clay, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 66

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct

Seed colour: Brown

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Special uses: Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687