The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HEMEROCALLIS Aaaba

Spider. Antique ruby flowers early to mid season. Flowersize 18cm. Ht. 107cm. Semi evergreen. Diploid. Hine 1995.

£15.00 £10.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2165 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HEMEROCALLIS Aaaba

Plant: HEMEROCALLIS

Variety: Aaaba

Common name: Daylily

Family: Asphodelaceae

Origin: China

Foliage colour: Green

Flower month: Aug, Sep

Flower colour: Red

Autumn leaf colour: Yellow

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 107

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Oct, Sep

Self: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Rabbit Proof

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687