The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HELLEBORUS x nigercors White Beauty

Tall white flowers, turning green with age. Dark blue/green foliage mottled with silver. Large slightly tooth edged evergreen leaves. Tolerates sun and part shade. Can be kept in containers or grown in a border. Moist yet well drained soil

£12.90

Clear selection
SKU: 2163-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS x nigercors White Beauty

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: x nigercors

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Origin: Corsica

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec

Foliage colour: Pewter, Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 3 litre

Variety: White Beauty

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687