The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HELLEBORUS x nigercors Emma

A hybrid of H. argutifolius (syn. corsicus) & H. niger. Large white flowers with pink blush. Highly floriferous from November to April. Pewter-flushed, dark green, serrated leaves. Sun or part shade. Ht. 40cm. Sp. 40cm. Evergreen. Great for early arousing bees. A Woottens favourite.

£12.90 £6.45

Clear selection
SKU: 2163 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS x nigercors Emma

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: x nigercors

Variety: Emma

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Origin: Corsica

Flower colour: Pink, White

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec

Foliage colour: Pewter, Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687