The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HELLEBORUS orientalis

The Lenten Rose flowers Febuary-April. Shade or sun. Any well drained soil. Thrives in droughty shade. Long lived. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 40cm. Mixed colours.

£7.50

Clear selection
SKU: 2142 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS orientalis

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: orientalis

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Origin: Greece

Flower colour: Pink, White

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687