The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek White

White flowers. The Lenten Rose flowers. Febuary-April. Shade or sun. Any well drained soil. Thrives in droughty shade. Long lived. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 25cm.

£14.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2153 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek White

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: orientalis

Variety: Wilgenbroek White

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Flower month: Feb, Mar, Apr

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1L or 2L

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687