The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek Double Whites

Double white form of the Lenten Rose flowers Febuary-April. Shade or sun. Any well drained soil. Thrives in droughty shade. Long lived. Ht. 60cm. Sp. 25cm.

£17.00

Clear selection
SKU: 2135 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek Double Whites

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: orientalis

Variety: Wilgenbroek Double Whites

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 60

Spread: 25

Flower type: Double

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Feb, Mar, Apr

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 1L or 2L

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687