The Plant list

Genus
Common Name
HELLEBORUS orientalis Wilgenbroek Spotted White

HELLEBORUS x hybridus

SP Conny

From the Spring Primrose Series. Orientalis hybrid. Single white flowers with vivid red spotted petals. Jan – April. Ht 30cm Sp 30cm. Shade or part shade. Moist yet well drained soil. Evergreen. Remove larger early leaves to encourage tall flowers. Chunky 3litre potfuls.

£12.90

Clear selection
SKU: 9874. Categories: , , .

Plant Details: HELLEBORUS x hybridus SP Conny

Plant: HELLEBORUS

Species: x hybridus

Variety: SP Conny

Common name: Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Origin: Greece

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 45

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Container: Large Pots

Naturalising: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Peat Based

Plant of week: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Pot Size: 3 litre

Mail Order Details

We aim to despatch our container grown stock within 4 working days & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.