The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GIFT IDEAS FOR PLANT LOVERS Pelargonium Gift Inc Voucher

A wonderful gift for any Pelargonium lover from a beginner to a collector.

  • Two beautiful Pelargoniums 9cm size
  • Gift wrapped in decorative pots
  • Supplied with a £20 gift voucher for future Pelargonium purchases
    For additional vouchers please click here to view and select your chosen amount
  • Including detailed care instructions on how to grow and propagate your plants.
    With over 20 years of knowledge explained in detail in a beautifully presented leaflet. 
  • Supplied with a bag of cuttings compost and detailed instructions on how to take cuttings.
  • Supplied with a Pelargonium themed gift card.
    Please type your message in the order notes box at the checkout
  • Supplied with a colour photo of the plants flower
  • Packaged in 100% compostable material
  • Can be delivered direct to the recipient
  • *Keep in a cool room in the home. Can be kept outside in the spring and summer months. Do not over water. Please note plants may not be in flower on arrival depending on the time of year

£44.00

Clear selection
SKU: 7761-1-1-2 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: GIFT IDEAS FOR PLANT LOVERS Pelargonium Gift Inc Voucher

Plant: GIFT IDEAS FOR PLANT LOVERS

Common name: Pelargonium

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green, Silver

Hardy: Half Hardy

Soil type: Well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Foliage style: Arch Foliage Habit

Winter grow conditions: Frost free greenhouse

Container Compost: Peat Substitute

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 9cm

Foliage scent: Rose

Variety: Pelargonium Gift Inc Voucher

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687