The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GERANIUM Blue Cloud

Pale blue flowers, veined with crimson. May-Sept. Finely divided leaves. Ht. 90cm. Sp. 60cm. Sun. Well drained soil. AGM.

£5.00

Clear selection
SKU: 1849 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: GERANIUM Blue Cloud

Plant: GERANIUM

Variety: Blue Cloud

Common name: Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: Garden origin

Flower colour: Blue

Flower month: May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 90

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Deer Proof, Rabbit Proof, Bees, Marine

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687