The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Pelargonium Scented Collection

Exclusive Reader Offer in the May edition of Gardens Illustrated. Five scented leaf Pelargoniums in 9cm pots for £20.00 plus £6.50 P&P. One each of the following – P. Ardwick Cinnamon. P. Pink Capricorn. P. Prince of Orange. P. Radula Roseum. P. Brilliantine. You must enter the promotional code in the magazine at the checkout when ordering. Simply add it to the ‘order notes’ box. Offer available while stocks last. Varieties maybe substituted depending on availability.

£20.00

Clear selection

Plant Details: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Pelargonium Scented Collection

Plant: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED

Variety: Pelargonium Scented Collection

Family: Geraniaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Pink, White

Flower month: Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Drought tolerant

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Container: Small Pots, Window Box

Winter grow conditions: Heated greenhouse

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 9cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. Pre ordered collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday. You can specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout, if no date is added we will email you direct to ask when you'd like to collect. If you need to change the date that's not a problem, just contact us either via phone or email. Due to the commitments of the nursery we are unable to offer an 'as and when' collection service.

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Pelargonium Scented Collection photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687