The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Combined Collection

Exclusive Reader Offer in the February edition of Gardens Illustrated. A combined collection of all four offers for just £50 – a further £14 saving. Twelve chunky bareroot clumps of Hemerocallis including one each of the following:
Giddy Go Round. Taj Mahal, Tennessee Flycatcher, Scarlet Orbit, Crimson Pirate, James Marsh, Custard Candy, Islesworth, Trahlyta, Divertissement, Hyperion and finally Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus
Approx Ht 100 cm Sp 60cm. Full sun. Any soil. Long flowering plants that are easy to grow and maintain. Wonderful summer colour in the garden.

You must enter the promotional code in the magazine at the checkout when ordering. Simply add the exclusive Gardens Illustrated code to the coupon box.
Offer available while stocks last. Varieties maybe substituted depending on availability. If promotional code is not entered your order will be cancelled.

To view our full range of Hemerocallis or find out more about these plants please Click Here

£50.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9929-2 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Combined Collection

Plant: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Orange, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Height: 100

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

Variety: Hemerocallis Combined Collection

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687