The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Collection 3 Eye Pattern

Exclusive Reader Offer in the February edition of Gardens Illustrated. Three chunky bareroot clumps of unusual Hemerocallis for just £15.00
A specific collection of the rare spider and unusual forms. One each of the following: Custard Candy, Isleworth and Trahlyta
Approx Ht 60 cm Sp 60cm. Full sun. Any soil. Long flowering plants that are easy to grow and maintain. Wonderful summer colour in the garden.

You must enter the promotional code in the magazine at the checkout when ordering. Simply add the exclusive Gardens Illustrated code to the coupon box.
Offer available while stocks last. Varieties maybe substituted depending on availability. If promotional code is not entered your order will be cancelled.

To view our full range of Hemerocallis or find out more about these plants please Click Here

£15.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9930-1 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED Hemerocallis Collection 3 Eye Pattern

Plant: GARDENS ILLUSTRATED

Family: Hemerocallidoideae

Origin: China

Flower colour: Pink, Brown, Purple

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Height: 60

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Dainty Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

Variety: Hemerocallis Collection 3 Eye Pattern

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687