The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

DAHLIA Honka Pink

Pale pink single flowers. Flowersize 8cm. July-Nov. Ht. 70 cm. Sp. 40cm. Like all dahlias needs lots of feeding. Sun. Hardy in well drained soil.

£4.50£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9898-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: DAHLIA Honka Pink

Plant: DAHLIA

Common name: Dahlia

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 70

Spread: 20

Flower type: Single

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Container Compost: Peat or Peat sub

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1L or 2L, Bareroot

Variety: Honka Pink

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687