The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

DAHLIA David Howard

Creamy apricot double flowers. July-Nov. Ht. 75cm. Sp. 40cm. Blackish foliage. Like all dahlias needs lots of feeding. Sun. Hardy in well drained soil. AGM.

£4.50£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 1347 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: DAHLIA David Howard

Plant: DAHLIA

Variety: David Howard

Common name: Dahlia

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: Orange

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Foliage colour: Black

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 80

Spread: 40

Flower type: Double

Flower attribute: Showy

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Pot Size: 1L or 2L, Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687