The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

DAHLIA Bishop of Canterbury

Semi double luxurious magenta flowers. July-Nov. Ht. 90cm. Sp. 40cm. Deep black foliage. Like all dahlias needs lots of feeding. Sun. Hardy in well drained soil.

£4.50£5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 1332 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: DAHLIA Bishop of Canterbury

Plant: DAHLIA

Variety: Bishop of Canterbury

Common name: Dahlia

Family: Compositae

Origin: Mexico

Flower colour: Pink

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Foliage colour: Black

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 90

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Suggested Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Cold frame

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 1L or 2L, Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2020 | REG: 10235687