The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Natural Foliage Wreath

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Natural Foliage Wreath. A basic design with a 100% natural hay base frame. Made from simply hay, wire and greenery these wreaths offer an ‘Eco Friendly’ option to decorate your home. Each wreath is approximately 10″ in diameter and has just natural cone decoration.
At the end of the season all you need to do in ‘un-wire’ the wreath and place the contents in your compost bin. Last orders for Christmas delivery by 12 noon Wednesday 18th December.

Customer Notes and Preferences
Please enter any of the following in the order notes box at the checkout:
Gift Message for recipient
Approximate delivery date (please note we cannot guarantee dates but will try our best to fulfill requests) Tuesday to Friday deliveries only.
All our wreaths are handmade on the nursery from locally sourced materials – please be aware these may change from season to season.


For prices to collect from the nursery please email info@woottensplants.co.uk 
or ring 01502 478258

£25.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9530-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Natural Foliage Wreath

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Variety: Natural Foliage Wreath

Flower colour: Green, Red

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

Origin: Woottens Nursery

Foliage scent: Cinnamon, Orange

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687