The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Traditional Natural Door Wreath

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Traditional Natural Door Wreath. Crafted on a 10″ oasis base giving the wreath an approximate 12″ diameter this wreath includes fir cones, berries, blue spruce and the choice of a scarlet red or moss green bow. Includes Norweigen Blue Spruce and sprigs of rosemary give a glorious scent as you enter and exit your home. The cost of this wreath is only £30.00 including postage and packing. Available to dispatch from 10th December.

£30.00

Clear selection

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Traditional Natural Door Wreath

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Variety: Traditional Natural Door Wreath

Family: Liliaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: Orange, Red, Yellow

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Autumn leaf colour: Green

Hardy: Tender

Soil type: Moist, Dry Soil, Neutral, Alkaline, Acid

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 180

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Mar, Apr, May, Jun

Seed colour: Black

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: C

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 3 litre

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Traditional Natural Door Wreath photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687