The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Table Arrangement

CHRISTMAS WREATH Table Arrangement
Handcrafted festive advent wreath or table centre. Round 10″ diameter base giving at 12-14″ arrangement with five tapered candles.
Fresh greenery including Spruce, Holly, Rosemary & Ivy. Decorated with fir cones, lotus heads, dried limes, and cinnamon sticks. Ideal for dressing the Christmas dinner table or as a unique gift. Created in oasis to last through the festive season.

    • Wreaths will be dispatched from the week beginning 13th December
    • Send to someone else as a Christmas Gift and add a gift card – please type your message in the order notes box at the checkout
    • Or add a voucher – please click here to view our variety of vouchers
    • Add your ribbon colour choice in the order notes box at the checkout choose from Red – Green – Hessian
    • Packaged in 100% compostable material
    • All our wreaths are handmade on the nursery from locally sourced materials – please be aware these may change from season to season.
    • Biodegradable* oasis base (see manufacturers website for full biodegradable details)
    • Price excludes delivery.
      UK Mainland – £7.50.
      Delivery within 5 miles of Wenhaston – Free.
      Collect from the nursery – Free
    • Guaranteed to last 6 weeks if kept in cool conditions

    Delivery is by DPD courier on a 24 hours service once dispatched to insure freshness. 

£50.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9532-1 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Table Arrangement

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Foliage colour: Blue, Green

Evergreen: Evergreen

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Variety: Table Arrangement

Choose from: Tapered Dinner Candles Ivory

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2021 | REG: 10235687