The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Make Your Own Wreath Kit

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Make Your Own Wreath Kit
For those of you who want to ‘have a go’ this Christmas we have designed a Wreath Making Kit for you to create at home. Just simply add your own foraged foliage. And if you have a wreath already on the door, our designs can be used as table centres or memorials.
Kit cost is just £20.00 and includes:

  • Biodegradable* Oasis Base with a hard plastic base suitable for on the table over Christmas
  • Detailed instructions from a trained florist with over 20 years experience, fully illustrated
  • Wires, pins and all sundries required
  • A selection of decorations*
  • Just add foliage!
  • Delivered via Royal Mail nationwide
  • Send to someone else as a Christmas Gift and add a gift card – please type your message in the order notes box at the checkout
  • Or add a voucher – please click here to view our variety of vouchers
  • Packaged in 100% compostable material
  • *Biodegradable oasis base (see manufacturers website for full biodegradable details)
  • *Decorations may differ in accordance to availability

 

£20.00

Clear selection
SKU: 9530-3 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Make Your Own Wreath Kit

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Special offer: Special Offers

Variety: Make Your Own Wreath Kit

Choose from: Natural

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Make Your Own Wreath Kit photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687