The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Luxury Red Natural Door Wreath

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Luxury Red Natural Door Wreath. Crafted on a 10″ oasis base giving the wreath an approximate 14″ diameter.Includes dried whole orange and orange slices for an explosion of citrus fragrance. Fir cones, berries, cinnamon sticks, blue spruce and the choice of a scarlet red or moss green bow. The additions of the Norwegian Blue Spruce and sprigs of rosemary give a glorious scent as you enter and exit your home. The cost of this wreath is only £42.50 including postage and packing. Last orders for Christmas delivery by 12 noon Wednesday 18th December.

Customer Notes and Preferences
Please enter any of the following in the order notes box at the checkout:
Gift Message for recipient
Ribbon colour choice – Gold. Red. Green. Hessian.
Approximate delivery date (please note we cannot guarantee dates but will try our best to fulfil requests) Tuesday to Friday deliveries only.
All our wreaths are handmade on the nursery from locally sourced materials – please be aware these may change from season to season.

Normal oasis base priced at £42.50
New biodegradable* oasis base £47.50 (see manufacturers website for full biodegradable details)
For prices to collect from the nursery please email info@woottensplants.co.uk  or ring 01502 478258

£42.50£47.50

Clear selection

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Luxury Red Natural Door Wreath

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Origin: Woottens Nursery

Flower colour: Orange, Red

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bio Oasis, Non Bio Oasis

Variety: Luxury Red Natural Door Wreath

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687