The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS WREATHS Holly Wreath

CHRISTMAS DOOR WREATHS
All Holly Wreath. Crafted on a 10″ oasis base giving the wreath an approximate 12″ diameter. This design depends highly on the abundance of fresh holly berries each year. You may be contacted to discuss the design if the berries are in short supply. Fresh holly and fir cones.

  • Dispatch available from 5th December
  • Delivered direct within 5-7 working days or on a date of your choice*
  • Send to someone else as a Christmas Gift and add a gift card – please type your message in the order notes box at the checkout
  • Or add a voucher – please click here to view our variety of vouchers
  • Add your ribbon colour choice in the order notes box at the checkout choose from Red – Green – Hessian
  • Packaged in 100% compostable material
  • All our wreaths are handmade on the nursery from locally sourced materials – please be aware these may change from season to season.
  • Normal oasis base priced at £37.50. New biodegradable* oasis base £42.50 (see manufacturers website for full biodegradable details)
  • Price excludes delivery.
    UK Mainland – £10.50
    Delivery within 5 miles of Wenhaston – Free.
    Delivery within 10 miles of Wenhaston  – £7.50
    At the checkout select ‘collect’ and add the word ‘local delivery’ to the order notes box, we’ll contact you to take additional payment
    Collect from the nursery – Free
  • Guaranteed to last 6 weeks if kept in cool conditions

*Please enter your preferred delivery day in the order notes box at the checkout. Tuesday to Friday only. Dates are not guaranteed but we will try to deliver as close as possible. Delivery is by DPD courier on a 24 hours service once dispatched to insure freshness. 

£42.50

Clear selection
SKU: 9528-1 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS WREATHS Holly Wreath

Plant: CHRISTMAS WREATHS

Origin: Woottens Nursery

Flower colour: Orange, Red

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 30

Spread: 30

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Variety: Holly Wreath

Choose from: Bio Oasis Base, Oasis Base

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2022 | REG: 10235687