The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS For Plant Lovers The Plantsmans Collection

The Plantsman’s Collection is the perfect gift for the Plantsman or Plantswoman this Christmas. The gift includes:

A copy of ‘The Plantsmans Handbook’ written by Michael Loftus. Bursting with informative and entertaining plant descriptions. Set out in sections best suited to the plants requirements, such as shade loving or sun loving. Includes pieces on ornamental grasses, hardy Geraniums and many more. Hand drawn illustrations by local Suffolk artist and other botanical works.
Plus a £20 Woottens Gift Voucher which can be used for plant purchases or towards a Woottens Garden Course. Gift wrapped and posted direct to the recipient for just £25.
Please add your gift message in the ‘order notes’ box at the checkout. Last orders for Christmas delivery by 12 noon Wednesday 18th December.

£25.00

Clear selection
SKU: 8470 Categories: ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS For Plant Lovers The Plantsmans Collection

Plant: CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS

Variety: For Plant Lovers The Plantsman’s Collection

Year of introduction: 2005

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687