The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS Enchanting Winter Shrub

For all plant lovers. A gift wrapped shrub for winter interest. Easy to maintain and perfect for having in a pot or planting out in the border. Plus a copy of the Plantsmans Handbook, a wonderfully informative plant book containing descriptions of over 300 plants written by the nursery founder and renowned Plantsman; Michael Loftus and illustrated by Christine Stephenson.

Choose from one of the following:
Sarcococca confusa – The Winter Box. Fragrant white flowers Dec-March. Evergreen glossy foliage. 2 litre pot.
Nandina domestica Obsessed – Heavenly bamboo. Compact yet elegant evergreen shrub. Green base with flame red tips. 2litre pot.
Skimmia japonica Rubella or Fragrans – The red or white form of Skimmia covered in buds. Strong evergreen foliage 2litre pot

Gift wrapped and posted direct to the recipient for just £25.00
Add your gift message and shrub choice in the ‘order notes’ box at the checkout. Last orders for Christmas delivery by 12 noon Wednesday 18th December.
Make your gift extra special by adding a Gift Voucher to the box – simply select your voucher amount here and add to the order

£25.00

Clear selection
SKU: 8468 Categories: ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS Enchanting Winter Shrub

Plant: CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS

Variety: Enchanting Winter Shrub

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Nov, Dec

Flower scent: Sweetly

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Flower style: None

Leaf colour: Green, Green, Red

Container: Large Pots

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: 2 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687