The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX Woottens Garden Design Experience Day

This unique gift box includes; A voucher to attend the Woottens Better Borders Workshop in either spring or autumn. Our Workshops are led by Neill Ludmon, a tutor from the prestigious Capel Manor College in London or by experienced nursery staff. On the day the recipient will learn the basics of garden design to use at home including; plant selection, ‘right plant – right place’, form, structure, colour and planting techniques. The attendee will go away with the knowledge to be able to redesign any area of their own garden. After the workshop the recipient will also be able to spend exclusive time at the nursery and take away 6 plants of their choice ready to begin designing their border. Workshops are day long and include a light lunch.
We also include a copy of the The Plantsman’s Handbook written by the renowned plantsman, Michael Loftus, a wonderful and informative read.

£90.00

Clear selection

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX Woottens Garden Design Experience Day

Plant: CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX

Special offer: Special Offers

Pot Size: Bareroot

Variety: Woottens Garden Design Experience Day

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX Woottens Garden Design Experience Day photo

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2018 | REG: 10235687