The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX Luxury Hellebore Gift Pack

For the flamboyant flower lover in us all. A gift wrapped Hellebore for Christmas.

Choose from one of the following; 1 x 2litre size plant of either Helleborus Wilgenbroek Black, Helleborus Wilgenbroek White, Helleborus Wilgenbroek Red or Hellebore x nigercors Emma.
Or 3 x 9cm plant of Helleborus niger Christmas Carol

Make your choice and add the name to the order notes box at the checkout. Or allow us a to choose the best flowering plant for you by saying ‘your choice’ in the box. The gift box also includes a copy of the Plantsmans Handbook, a wonderfully informative plant book containing descriptions of over 300 plants written by the nursery founder and renowned Plantsman; Michael Loftus and illustrated by Christine Stephenson.

Gift box price of £20. Last orders for Christmas delivery by 12 noon Wednesday 18th December.

£20.00

Clear selection

You may also like…

Plant Details: CHRISTMAS GIFT BOX Luxury Hellebore Gift Pack

Plant: CHRISTMAS GIFT IDEAS

Variety: Luxury Wilgenbroek Hellebore

Family: Ranunculaceae

Origin: Balkans

Flower colour: White, Black, Red

Flower month: Jan, Feb, Mar, Dec

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous, Evergreen

Height: 40

Spread: 40

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Showy

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 10/10

Pot Size: 2 litre, 9cm

Special offer: Special Offers

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687