The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CAREX oshimensis Evergold

Green leaves with gold midrib. Prefers moist soil in part shade. Ht. 45cm. Sp. 60cm.

£6.50 £4.22

Clear selection
SKU: 769 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CAREX oshimensis Evergold

Plant: CAREX

Species: oshimensis

Variety: Evergold

Common name: Sedge

Family: Cyperaceae

Origin: Japan

Foliage colour: Variegated

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist soil

Aspect: Part Shade, Sun

Evergreen: Evergreen

Height: 45

Spread: 60

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Variegated

Self: NO

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: P

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Michael Loftus rating 7/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Deer Proof

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687