The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

CALAMAGROSTIS emodensis

Bluish green leaves. Feathery nooding plumes July-Aug. Ht. 130cm. Sp. 50cm

£7.50

Clear selection
SKU: 686 Categories: , ,

You may also like…

Plant Details: CALAMAGROSTIS emodensis

Plant: CALAMAGROSTIS

Species: emodensis

Common name: Feather reed grass

Family: Poaceae

Flower month: Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Blue

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 130

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Leaf colour: Blue

Winter grow conditions: O

Compost: Peat Based

Year of introduction: YES

Web rating: Woottens rating under evaluation

Pot Size: 1.3 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687