The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

ASTRANTIA major Gill Richardson Group

This plant showcases large claret red flowers that bloom from May to July. Its leaves have a subtle red hue when they first emerge. With a height of 60cm and a spread of 40cm, it can thrive in any soil type except boggy conditions. Whether placed in a sunny or shady spot, this plant proves to be resilient and adaptable.

Dispatch from early February

9cm Pot

£6.00

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Plant Details: ASTRANTIA major Gill Richardson Group

Pot Size: 9cm

Plant: ASTRANTIA

Species: major

Variety: Gill Richardson Group

Dispatch Times

  • We aim to dispatch majority of orders within 5-7 working days
  • There are EXCEPTIONS during busy periods – please click here to find out about current dispatch times
  • Some plants are seasonal and only dispatched at certain times of the year. Including Pelargoniums, Auriculas and Irises click here for more details
  • Bareroot plants can take between 7-10 days before dispatch.
  • We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.
  • Sometimes it is necessary to ‘cut back’ your plants for the good of the plants and to insure safe packing and arrival of your order. We only do this to herbaceous perennials that will rejuvenate stronger from the base.
  • If there are any problems with your order you will contacted via email or phone to discuss the order

Collections

  • Potted plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 4 working days after the order has been placed.
  • Bareroot plants ordered for collection from the nursery can be ready 10 working days after the order has been placed
  • Collections can be picked up any day by appointment except Sunday.
  • Please specify which date you will be collecting on in the 'order notes' box at the checkout.

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2024 | REG: 10235687