Plant Details: ARUM italicum subsp. italicum Marmoratum

Plant: ARUM

Species: italicum

Variety: subsp.italicum Marmoratum

Common name: Lord`s and Ladies

Family: Araceae

Origin: Britain

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jun

Flower scent: None

Foliage colour: Variegated

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Dry Soil

Aspect: Shade, Part Shade

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 15

Spread: 25

Flower type: Single

Foliage style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Variegated

Seed month: Jul, Aug

Seed colour: Red

Naturalising: YES

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 8/10

Special uses: Ground Cover, Deer Proof

Pot Size: 9cm

Dispatch Times

Collections

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2023 | REG: 10235687