The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

ANGELICA archangelica

Cream and green flower heads. June-Aug. Ht. 175cm. Sp. 50cm. Any moist soil. Biennial. Self seeds.

£6.50

Clear selection
SKU: 408 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: ANGELICA archangelica

Plant: ANGELICA

Species: archangelica

Common name: Angelica

Family: Umbelliferae

Origin: Eurasia

Flower colour: Green

Flower month: Jun, Jul, Aug

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Any soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 175

Spread: 50

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Leaf colour: Green

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Compost: Peat Based

Web rating: Woottens rating 7/10

Pot Size: 14cm

Mail Order Details

​We aim to dispatch our container grown stock within 5-7 working days & 7-10 working days’ for bareroot stock. However there may be a delay on certain plants due to regular changes in availability and plant quality. We only send plants of optimum quality therefore your delivery may be split and plants sent to follow later. Whilst we try and keep our website up to date inevitably during busy period’s plants may sell out.

We advise you contact the nursery regarding availability should you have any concerns. Or Click Here to find out more about our mail order plants.

Collections – For container grown stock we need 4 workings days’ notice before collection & 10 days’ for bareroot stock. You can collect from the nursery on a Wednesday between 9am-4pm or a Saturday between 9am-12noon or on one of our open weekends.

You may also like…

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687