The Plantsman’s Nursery

The Plant list

Genus
Common Name

AGAPANTHUS White Dwarf Hybrids

Deciduous and hardy. A strong grower. Small heads of white flowers with delicate pale lilac tips. Ht 50cm Sp 30cm. Full sun. Most yet well drained soil.

£8.50 £5.50

Clear selection
SKU: 251-1 Categories: , ,

Plant Details: AGAPANTHUS White Dwarf Hybrids

Plant: AGAPANTHUS

Variety: White Dwarf Hybrids

Common name: African Lilly

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Origin: S. Africa

Flower colour: White

Flower month: Jul, Aug, Sep

Foliage colour: Green

Hardy: Hardy

Soil type: Moist yet well drained soil

Aspect: Sun

Evergreen: Deciduous

Height: 50

Spread: 30

Flower type: Single

Flower attribute: Elegant

Flower style: Arch Foliage Habit

Leaf colour: Green

Seed month: Sep, Oct, Nov

Seed colour: Silver

Container: Large Pots

Winter grow conditions: Outside

Web rating: Woottens rating 9/10

Special uses: Rabbit Proof, Butterflies, Marine

Pot Size: 2 litre

© ​Woottens of Wenhaston Ltd 2019 | REG: 10235687